Saturday, September 26, 2009

B-Day Schedule

OK, here's what's going down for the day I turn 15.

My sister's college has a noon football game(I'm leaving early for tailgate)
When it's over, I go to my favorite restaurant.
I come home around 7, 8, or 9-ish.
Yeah, I might not be on Wizard101 for my B-day, sry guys. T.T
If you happen to log on during the day(Oct. 3rd) and make a tribute of me and/or my school, that would be a nice gift! ^.^
Thx to all who read and supported my blog!!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO ME!!!

Friday, September 25, 2009

It's coming...

My 15th birthday is next Saturday!! :D
Will I come on for the celebration? Maybe
I have papers and projects due in Oct. This may cause a problem.
I'll try finishing them soon!

Happy playing!!

Wednesday, September 23, 2009

My evil twin?!


Ivan Soulsinger is my evil twin?!
OMG!!!!
How unexpected...

Happy playing!

Monday, September 21, 2009

Projects...again

Projects, tests and other junk are during the premiere of the mounts. UGH.
So... I'm putting Mirror and me, Diapermancer, and everything on hold.
Sry to keep you waiting. <:(

Happy playing!

Friday, September 18, 2009

Merlin's Secret Journal header entry


This is my submission for Merlin's Secret Journal Header Contest.
Note: Ronan, you might need to change your title color to black to make it show.
Here ya go, Ronan! Hope it's good!

Happy playing!!

Thursday, September 17, 2009

Diapermancer Days #6 - Dragons for Diapers

In honor of the soon to be released Wizard101 Mounts!!

Happy playing!

Wednesday, September 16, 2009

Future Wizard101 Transport (in my b-day month?!)

It's true! Transportations are coming to Wizard101! The types include dragons, cats, brooms, and horses. Coming in October(my b-day month), you can choose to rent a ride or permanently have a ride to get around. Check out Friendly's site for more info. I'M SO EXCITED!

Happy playing!!

Monday, September 14, 2009

Kanye's idiotic comment

News have spread that Kanye West, in front of national television, said that Beyonce was better than Taylor Swift. I find this deeply insulting to one of America's greatest artist of 2009. I like to forward this message to the "greatest rapper ever"(yeah right -_-).

Kanye, WHAT IS YOUR ISSUE?!

Why did you just hurt Taylor in front of millions of people? You have no right to interrupt and depressingly ruin a rising star's speech. Stay out the way an keep your own thoughts to yourself!
Take that, haterz! >:(

Happy ranting!

Sunday, September 13, 2009

Fate vs. Wizard101

I was playing the non-online game from Wild Tagnet, FATE. I found that the equipment and weapons are a little more impressive. For example:
-you can equip two weapons, one weapon and a shield, or hold a two hand weapon
- 2 rings instead of 1
-gloves and belts are equipable
-six slots for potions and charms
-sockets in weapons and equipment for gems

Take note, Wizard101 staff .

Happy playing!

Saturday, September 12, 2009

Samara Morgan vs. Kayako Saeki

I'm posting my Halloween poll a little early.

It's Samara Morgan(The Ring) vs. Kayako Saeki(The Grudge).
These two are both horror girls from the dead, but who is better?

Samara:
1. drove her family and horses insane
2. was left to die at the bottom of a well
3. kills victims 7 days after they watched a cursed tape
4. saying: "Everyone will suffer..."

Kayako:
1. killed by her enraged husband
2. haunts and kills anyone who enters her cursed home
3. makes the creepiest croaking noise
4. constantly gives me nightmares O.O

Leave your answer in the comments!

Happy playing!!

Thursday, September 10, 2009

9/11...


This was such a sad time. I was only six years old when this happened. I tribute this post to those who have died or lost loved ones in this tragedy.

Happy remembering.

Thursday, September 3, 2009

Labor day cancelled.

Just when I thought I was free, I was given a mini project. NOOOOOO! T.T
I have to make a brochure about a colony. But don't worry. I already got the info. All I need to do is make it. Saturday, I'm going to a college football team(I'm wearing my lucky beret;)) I'll try to finish the brochure ASAP!

Happy playing!

Tuesday, September 1, 2009

HAPPY BIRTHDAY WIZARD101!!!


This month, celebrate the one year anniversary of Wizard101!
I wasn't around when they started, but I still learned a lot!
Check out the main site for more info!
Happy anniversary, Wizard101!
I salute you!

Happy playing!