Monday, May 30, 2011

Poison Ivy Page 21


Severe might not be gone! O:

Poison Ivy Page 20

Bailey is gonna hate me for this. ^-^"

Poison Ivy Page 19


Calamine has a dark secret weapon, and is Ivy done for???

Friday, May 27, 2011

Poison Ivy Page 18


Calamine's down. Or is she..?

Wednesday, May 25, 2011

Poison Ivy Page 17


Nothing but action here.

Tuesday, May 24, 2011

Tribunal a good thing?

I have just received news from another game I play (League of Legends) about a new feature that looks interesting.
It seems like a good idea for LoL and some other MMOs, but I have a doubt like others.
I can tell that some people will GREATLY abuse this. 
So, Riot, I encourage you to set a limit to this Tribunal to an extent that no one will be accused falsely.
Thanks.


Saturday, May 21, 2011

Poison Ivy Page 16


The final battle begins!

Wednesday, May 18, 2011

Happy Birthday Luke!

Happy birthday, Luke! :)

Monday, May 16, 2011

Poison Ivy Page 15


Ivy's secret weapon!

Saturday, May 14, 2011

Friday, May 13, 2011

Rantress' Study

Yup, I made a new blog.
I won't be fully devoted to it, but I just wanna get things of my chest that I don't wanna say on this blog.
I appreciate you joining!
Go here!

-Cass

Poison Ivy Page 13


One man's death is another one's discovery.

Wednesday, May 11, 2011

Composer Rants *Spoiler*

For those who don't know, the mysterious composer was Nick Jonas.
Here's something I have to say to those that will complain.
RELAX! Don't quit the game because of a pop celebrity's appearance.

1. I like Nick Jonas. He's nice and talented.
2. Unlike Justin Beiber, he can sing his age.
3. He has diabetes. Cut him some slack.

Thanks for stopping by, Nick! :)

Sunday, May 8, 2011

Poison Ivy Page 12


This ill citizen makes a dire mistake.

Saturday, May 7, 2011

Poison Ivy Page 11


In attempt of fleeing, Ivy tries to stop the spread of the exploding syrup. There's just one small problem.

Friday, May 6, 2011

Miku and Toyota!!

Miku is in a Toyota commercial!
It also shows her preview of her in concert!
*squee*

Monday, May 2, 2011

Poison Ivy Page 10


Severe finally fights back!

Sunday, May 1, 2011

Poison Ivy Page 9


Calamine reveals her darkest plan!